Board, Officers and Staff

​The Antique Wireless Association is managed by a Board of Trustees that serve multiple year terms, with their election occurring on a multiple year cycle.  The Board of Trustees routinely meet twice a year, that is, the first Sunday of May and the first Sunday of November each year. The Trustees are elected at the Annual Membership Meeting, usually held on the first Sunday of November of each year. 

The fiscal year runs from October 1st to September 30th each year.

Trustees

The current Board of Trustee’s membership is:

(Terms Expire 2020)

Lynn Bisha, Penfield, NY  14526-1307

Geoffrey Bourne, Saint Albans, WV 25177-2853

Duncan Brown, Walworth, NY 14568

Robert Hobday, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

Bruce Roloson, Apalachin, NY 13732

Tom Peterson, Cleveland, Ohio 44124

Joe Fell, E. Fallowfield, PA, 19320 (W3GMS)

(Terms Expire 2021)

Stanley Avery, Canandaigua, NY 14424-9013

David Bart, Skokie, IL 60076

James Kreuzer, Grand Island, NY, 14072

​Michael Migliaccio, Manchester, NY 14504

John Terrey, MA, 01741

Mark Erdle, Springwater, NY 14560

​(Terms Expire 2022)

Marc Ellis, Evanston, IL 60201-2530

William Hopkins, Rochester, NY 14610-2730

David Kaiser, Rochester, NY 14610

Felicia Kreuzer, Grand Island, NY, 14072

Alexander MacMillen, Bloomfield, NY 14469

Richard Neidich, Lewisberry, PA 17339

Ronald Roach, Stanley, NY 14561-9530

​ For operations, the Board of Trustees elect Officers and these Officers manage a staff of personnel.  The Director is responsible for the day to day operations of the organization.  Below are the key individuals that manage and operate the Antique Wireless Association and it’s Museum.

Staff

Officers

DIRECTOR:

Robert Hobday, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

DEPUTY DIRECTORS:

​​Michael Migliaccio, Manchester, NY 14504

Mark Erdle, Springwater, NY 14560

CURATOR:

Lynn Bisha, Penfield, NY  14526-1307

SECRETARY: 

William Hopkins, Rochester, NY 14610

​TREASURER:

Stanley Avery, Canandaigua, NY 14424

​Board Contacts

The Antique Wireless Association Secretary, William Hopkins should be contacted for the Board of Trustee information.  A set of convenient e-mail links are available on the Contact Us page.

Administration

ASSOCIATE CURATOR:

David Kaiser, Rochester, NY 14610

OPERATIONS MANAGER:

Ronald Roach, Stanley, NY 14561-9530

REGISTRAR:

Alexander (Sandy) MacMillen, Bloomfield, NY 14469

​MEMBERSHIP:

Caroline MacMillen, Bloomfield, NY 14469

MUSEUM LIBRARIAN:

James Kreuzer, Grand Island, NY, 14072

HISTORIAN:

Edward Gable, Hilton, NY 14468

ANNUAL CONFERENCE CHAIRMAN:

Criss Onan, Fairport, NY 14450